OMNI RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

OMNI RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITED
THE WEST WING - 1 GLASS WHARF
TEMPLE QUAY
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS2 0EL
Phone: 0844 391 6060
Web:
Classification:

Investigation activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08494308
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
4 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £402 £364 £1,039
Debtors: £160 £1,313 £575
Creditors due within one year: £33,474 £33,705 £1,029
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£32,912 -£32,028 £585
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£32,912 -£32,028 £585
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Cogley
10 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Omni Consult Limited
8 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OMNI INVESTIGATIONS & SECURITIES LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

7.03 THE DECO BUILDING
PAINTWORKS BATH ROAD
BRISTOL
BS4 3EH
Changed 10 Jun 2015

7.03 THE DECO BUILDING
7.03 THE DECO BUILDING PAINTWORKS, BATH ROAD
BRISTOL
BS4 3EH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Apr 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.omniriskmanagement.co.uk
www.omniriskmanagement.org.uk
www.omnirisk.management
www.omniriskmanagement.org
www.omniriskmanagement.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 4 Oct 2016 4
30 Jun 2015 14 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 15 Oct 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code