OMNIALEGAL LIMITED

Address

OMNIALEGAL LIMITED
1A QUEEN SQUARE
BATH
BA1 2HA
(65 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01225 666 600
Web:
Classification:

Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06866859
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£33,000.00 on 4 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £34,876 £15,940 £7,109
Debtors: £36,303 £31,341 £11,758
Creditors due within one year: £2,220
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £71,179 £47,281 £16,647
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £36,136 £13,729
Total Assets less Liabilities: £41,154 £24,901 £20,290
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £41,154 £24,901 £20,290
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Derry-evans
1 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Lamb
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Powell
13 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicola Smith
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TERRAPINS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2011
TERAPINS LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

29 LYTTON GARDENS
BATH
SOMERSET
BA2 1LW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Apr 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/04/2009 FROM
29 LYTTON GARDENS
BATH
SOMERSET
BA2 1LW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.omnialegal.com
www.omnialegal.and
www.omnialegal.accountant
www.omnialegal.org.uk
www.omnia.legal
www.omnialegal.active
www.omnialegal.accountants

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 3 Jun 2016 2
30 Apr 2015 15 Jul 2015 3
30 Apr 2014 5 Aug 2014 4
30 Apr 2013 14 Aug 2013 4
30 Apr 2012 5 Sep 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years