OMNICO GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Square Basing View Basingstoke England RG21 4EB

Company number
03914814
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2021

Next statement due by 7 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLARITY GROUP 2000 PLC3 July 2000
CLARITY COMMERCE SOLUTIONS PLC2 May 2012
CLARITY COMMERCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED15 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Registered office address changed from Suite 29, 80 Churchill Square Kings Hill West Malling ME19 4YU England to The Square Basing View Basingstoke RG21 4EB on 2022-01-05

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Register(s) moved to registered office address The Square Basing View Basingstoke RG21 4EB

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-23 with no updates

View Document

04/10/194 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/05/191 May 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NICHOLAS JULIAN BRATTON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company