OMNITURE

Dissolved on 13 Nov 2012

Address

OMNITURE
5 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3TW
(817 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04395864
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2002
Dissolution Date:
13 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£610.44 on 2 May 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
6 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2012
Filed on:
2 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Nemeth Jr
20 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Barry Slivinsky
24 Apr 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Taylor Wessing Secretaries Limited
1 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TOUCH CLARITY LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2007
PINCO 1744 LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

CARMELITE
50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
BLACKFRIARS
LONDON
EC4Y 0DX
Changed 21 Nov 2008

3RD FLOOR ADAM HOUSE
1 FITZROY SQUARE
LONDON
W1T 5HE
Changed 23 Mar 2007

48 CHARLES STREET
LONDON
W1J 5EN
Changed 22 Nov 2004

28 BRUTON STREET
LONDON
W1J 6QW
Changed 7 Nov 2003

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 7 May 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 6 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 20 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 9 Jan 2010 13
31 Dec 2007 17 Mar 2009 15
31 Dec 2006 21 Jan 2008 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years