OMNIUM DRIFFIELD LIMITED

Company number 01970503



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
76 MARINE AVENUE NORTH FERRIBY EAST YORKSHIRE HU14 3DR
Company status
Live but Receiver Manager on at least one charge
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 December 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 12 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TED NICHOLSON (GARAGES) LIMITED20 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/03/154 March 2015Annual return made up to 28 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
04/03/154 March 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ANTONY DARLEYView PDF
19/03/1419 March 2014Annual return made up to 28 November 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-07-31)
Cash in bank
£1.85k
Current assets
£28.19k
Current creditors
£483.42k
Shareholders funds
£-380.95k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company