OMSUK LTD



Legal registered address
50 Acre End Street Eynsham Witney Oxfordshire England OX29 4PD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£82.55k
Current assets
£268.71k
Current creditors
£123.55k
Shareholders funds
£113.39k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03187204
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2022

Next statement due by 1 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OXFORD MACINTOSH SOLUTIONS LIMITED24 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/2218 January 2022 Registration of charge 031872040001, created on 2022-01-13

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

22/04/2022 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company