OMV SUPPLY & TRADING LIMITED

Address

OMV SUPPLY & TRADING LIMITED
62 BUCKINGHAM GATE
LONDON
SW1E 6AJ
(103 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals

Wholesale of petroleum and petroleum products

Wholesale of other fuels and related products

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02597025
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£16,500,000.00 on 3 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 152 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oliver Dillenz
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Clifford Evans
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Manfred Leitner
1 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Michael Melzer-worell
1 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Company Secretary
1 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Andreas Schwingshackl
1 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MGL PROPERTIES LIMITED
CHARGE ON DEPOSIT ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 1992

Previous Company Names

OMV TRADING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR 14 RYDER STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6QB
Changed 8 Sep 2014

5TH FLOOR
14 RYDER STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6QB
Changed 9 Jun 1999

14 RYDER STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6QB
Changed 26 Feb 1992

50 STRATTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 5FL
Changed 28 Jul 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.omvsupplyandtrading.co.uk
www.omvsupplytrading.co.uk
www.omvsupplyntrading.co.uk
www.omvsupplytrading.com
www.omvsupplyntrading.com
www.omvsupplyandtrading.com
www.omvsupplytrading.office

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 7 Jan 2016 13
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 29 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
152 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last few years