OMW BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
MILLENNIUM BRIDGE HOUSE 2 LAMBETH HILL LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC4V 4AJ

Company number
11240792
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
7 March 2018
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2020

Next statement due by 17 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUILTER BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED15 November 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/03/2017 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/03/2017 March 2020 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

04/03/204 March 2020 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

15/11/1915 November 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED QUILTER BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 15/11/19

View Document

15/11/1915 November 2019 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company