OMWEB LIMITED

Address

OMWEB LIMITED
102 BURLINGTON ROAD
NEW MALDEN
SURREY
KT3 4NT
Phone: 07932 011 848
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02677143
VAT Number:
GB606 1270 76
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2015
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £293 £898 £1,347
Creditors due within one year: £4,441 £4,504
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,148 -£3,606 £1,347
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,996 -£2,166 -£3,230
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yoga Bowers
14 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
David Pollard
1 Apr 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Irvine Whittington
1 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OSHO MULTIMEDIA LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

CROYDON HALL
RODHUISH
MINEHEAD
SOMERSET
TA24 6QT
Changed 23 Nov 2009

OMWEB HOUSE
5 THE GREEN
NEW MALDEN
SURREY KT3 3LD
Changed 19 May 1999

80/83 LONG LANE
LONDON
EC1A 9ET
Changed 29 May 1998

2 WOODVIEW CLOSE
LONDON
N4 1DG
Changed 23 Jan 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.omweb.co.uk
www.omweb.active
www.omweb.computer
www.omweb.org.uk
www.omweb.community
www.om.web
www.omweb.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 8 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 11 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 24 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years