ON A ROLL (UK) LTD

Address

ON A ROLL (UK) LTD
399 HANWORTH ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW4 5LF
Classification:

Taxi operation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05313796
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £8 £739
Debtors: £373 £1,490
Creditors due within one year: £6,158 £10,180 £10,989
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,150 -£9,068 -£9,499
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,024
Total Assets less Liabilities: £572 £584 £116
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £572 £584 £116
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Mcgovern
15 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Rose Mcgovern
15 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ON A ROLL VAN CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

CASTLEREAGH HOUSE
1 BENTINCK COURT / BENTINCK RD
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDX UB7 7RQ
Changed 19 Jan 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 2 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 17 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 25 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years