ON HOLD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

ON HOLD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
38 SOUTHBRIDGE ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 1AE
Classification:

Wired telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04366882
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Feb 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2015
Filed on:
14 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Saima Butt
5 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ON HOLD COMMNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

1 BOSCOMBE HOUSE
42 SYDENHAM ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 2EF
Changed 11 Jul 2008

WALKER HOUSE
375 MITCHAM ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY CR0 3HP
Changed 16 Jan 2006

152 CHERRY ORCHARD ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY CR0 6BB
Changed 11 Jun 2003

FLAT 29 FITZROY COURT
6 WHITEHORSE ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY CR0 2AX
Changed 3 May 2002

134-136 WHITEHORSE ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR6 2LA
Changed 12 Feb 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.onholdcommunications.net
www.onholdcommunications.community
www.onholdcommunications.org
www.onholdcommunications.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 30 Sep 2014 7
28 Feb 2013 22 Jul 2013 5
28 Feb 2012 23 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 9 Aug 2011 6
28 Feb 2010 9 Jun 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years