ON-LINE ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED

Company number 03552681



Last updated 17 November 2019
Registered office address
ALBION HOUSE, 163-167 KING STREET, DUKINFIELD CHESHIRE SK16 4LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
24 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2019

Next statement due by 31 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACCOUNTS XL LIMITED8 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/07/1929 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
20/06/1920 June 2019AMENDED MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
17/07/1817 July 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHARLES JOSEPH FLETCHERView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£2.27k
Fixed assets
£476
Current creditors
£5.44k
Shareholders funds
£-2.70k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company