ON POINT COPYWRITING LIMITED

Address

ON POINT COPYWRITING LIMITED
THE CARRIAGE HOUSE
MILL STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 6YE
(359 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0117 244 0116
Web:
Classification:

Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08197197
VAT Number:
GB217 6283 06
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
6 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015
Cash at bank: £1,605 £1,894
Debtors: £5,237 £1,080
Creditors due within one year: £7,648 £3,422
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£806 -£448
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £251
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gareth Bendon
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OUTSOURCE COMMUNICATIONS AND MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 27 May 2015

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.outsource-communications-and-marketing.com
www.onpointcopywriting.com
www.onpointcopywriting.active
www.outsource-communications-and-marketing.business
www.onpointcopywriting.net
www.outsource-communications-and-marketing.and
www.outsource-communications-and-marketing.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 6 Mar 2017 7
31 Aug 2015 21 Dec 2015 4
31 Aug 2014 3 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 21 Jan 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years