ON SCREEN PRODUCTIONS LTD



Legal registered address
Office 22 Basepoint Business Centre Riverside Court Beaufort Park Way Chepstow Wales NP16 5UH
Company received £21,723 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£132.98k
Current assets
£907.88k
Fixed assets
£5.20k
Current creditors
£138.57k
Shareholders funds
£688.82k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02782694
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 January 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2022

Next statement due by 11 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

82302 - Activities of conference organisers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GABRIELS LIMITED9 February 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/219 August 2021 Registered office address changed from Ashbourne House 33 Bridge Street Chepstow Monmouthshire NP16 5GA to Office 22 Basepoint Business Centre Riverside Court Beaufort Park Way Chepstow NP16 5UH on 2021-08-09

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

29/02/2029 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

18/06/1918 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company