ON THE BEACH LIMITED

Address

ON THE BEACH LIMITED
PARK SQUARE
BIRD HALL LANE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK3 0XN
Web:
Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03162982
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£64,127.00 on 8 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
26 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2016
Filed on:
8 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Cooper
24 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Alistair Daly
4 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gwendoline Parry
4 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jonathan Smith
4 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kirsteen Vickerstaff
1 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2015
INFLEXION PRIVATE EQUITY PARTNERS LLP AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2013
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2013
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- PARTSATISFIED on 10 Oct 2013

Previous Company Names

ON THE PISTE TRAVEL LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

SPECTRUM HOUSE
TOWERS BUSINESS PARK, WILMSLOW
ROAD, DIDSBURY
MANCHESTER
M20 2SE
Changed 19 Nov 2012

28 GREAT KING STREET
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK11 6PL
Changed 31 Jan 2008

41 HIGH STREET
SANDBACH
CHESHIRE CW11 0AL
Changed 22 Sep 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.onthebeach.support
www.onthebeach.active
www.onthebeach.tour
www.onthebeach.agency
www.onthebeach.tours
www.onthebeach.org.uk
www.onthebeach.travelers

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 26 Feb 2016 5
30 Sep 2014 15 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 27 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 7 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 13 Feb 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 179 times in the last few years