ON365 LIMITED

Address

ON365 LIMITED
UNIT 10
WELDON ROAD
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 5RN
Phone: 0843 487 4240
Phone: 01509 261 148
Phone: 01509 261 100
Web:
Classification:

Repair of other equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02521369
Incorporation Date:
12 Jul 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£700.00 on 3 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £15,808 £176,355 £46,341
Debtors: £892,067 £1,230,883 £1,087,579
Creditors due within one year: £816,520 £1,228,162 £687,882
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £357,625 £655,421 £788,677
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,440 £5,667 £3,702
Total Assets less Liabilities: £5,326 £338,403 £506,964
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,326 £338,403 £506,964
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Redel
15 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
8 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Colin Richardson
before 12 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER A DEPOSIT HELD BY YORKSHIRE BANK PLC (OWN ACCOUNT) - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2000
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 1994

Previous Company Names

UNIVERSAL POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

SOUTHBANK HOUSE BLACK
PRINCE ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7SJ
Changed 20 Feb 2006

UNIT 10 WELDON ROAD
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 5RN
Changed 20 Jan 2006

UNIT 9,FESTIVAL DRIVE,
LOUGHBOROUGH,
LEICS.
LE11 0XJ
Changed 8 Nov 1995

2,BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 13 Sep 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £7,718.40

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 4 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 5 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 20 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years