ONCE UPON A TIME LONDON LTD



Legal registered address
17 Bowling Green Lane Clerkenwell London United Kingdom EC1R 0QH

Latest financial results as of 30 September 2013
Current assets
£10.51k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£2.23k
Shareholders funds
£-136.82k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08037404
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 April 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 April 2023

Next statement due by 3 May 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAKONTU LIMITED13 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/236 October 2023 Full accounts made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

02/05/232 May 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Robert David Ward on 2023-05-02

View Document

30/04/2330 April 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
26/04/2326 April 2023 Director's details changed for Miss Diane Andrea Charlton on 2023-04-26

View Document

26/04/2326 April 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-04-19 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company