ONCE UPON A TIME MARKETING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Golden House 30 Great Pulteney Street London W1F 9NN

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£864.69k
Current assets
£13.25m
Fixed assets
£189.17k
Current creditors
£10.87m
Shareholders funds
£12.60m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03406501
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2021

Next statement due by 30 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELFCO (NO. 1364) LIMITED23 October 1997
COUTTS RETAIL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED24 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/2129 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-16 with updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

27/07/2027 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

07/02/207 February 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ONCE UPON A TIME MARKETING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company