ONCE UPON A TIME MEDIA LIMITED



Legal registered address
17 Bowling Green Lane Clerkenwell London England EC1R 0BU

Latest financial results as of 30 April 2023
Cash in bank
£489.24k
Current assets
£3.33m
Current creditors
£2.18m
Shareholders funds
£1.16m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03491136
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
12 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2023

Next statement due by 19 May 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73120 - Media representation services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M J MEDIA LIMITED25 March 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/234 October 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

11/05/2311 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-05 with updates

View Document

30/04/2330 April 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
29/09/2229 September 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-04-30

View Document

30/04/2230 April 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company