ONCE UPON A TIME MUSIC LIMITED



Legal registered address
17 Bowling Green Lane Clerkenwell London United Kingdom EC1R 0BU

Latest financial results as of 30 April 2023
Current assets
£7.03m
Current creditors
£6.29m
Shareholders funds
£742.90k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03307408
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
24 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2024

Next statement due by 7 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18130 - Pre-press and pre-media services

18201 - Reproduction of sound recording

18202 - Reproduction of video recording

18203 - Reproduction of computer media

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLEAR SOUND & VISION LIMITED9 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/01/2429 January 2024 Director's details changed for Mr Daniel Eric Miller on 2024-01-29

View Document

29/01/2429 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-24 with updates

View Document

29/01/2429 January 2024 Cessation of Duncan Roger March as a person with significant control on 2021-01-24

View Document

04/10/234 October 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

30/04/2330 April 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company