ONCLAIMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bridge Street Mills Bridge Street Macclesfield Cheshire SK11 6QA

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£162.06k
Current assets
£194.07k
Current creditors
£54.98k
Shareholders funds
£139.52k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04086342
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
9 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2021

Next statement due by 23 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ONLINE CLAIMS LIMITED12 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-10-31

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-09 with no updates

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

21/10/2021 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company