ONE ARGYLE ROAD MANAGEMENT CO LIMITED

Address

ONE ARGYLE ROAD MANAGEMENT CO LIMITED
MR D H STROLIN
3 SANDAL HOUSE
1 ARGYLE ROAD
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR9 9LG
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06869690
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
23 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2016
Filed on:
24 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2017 30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £2,072 £2,352 £1,268
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,072 £2,352 £1,268
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth:
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Halsall
3 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Strolin
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kevin Toole
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

1 ARGYLE ROAD MANAGEMENT CO LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

1 ARGYLE ROAD
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR9 9LD
Changed 23 Jan 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 23 Oct 2016 6
30 Apr 2015 20 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 22 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 22 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years