ONE CALL CLAIMS LIMITED

Company number 04698407



Last updated 25 March 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 1 CAROLINA COURT DONCASTER ENGLAND DN4 5RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
14 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2018

Next statement due by 30 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ONE CALL PREMIUM CREDIT LIMITED 14 February 2006
ONE CALL VEHICLE HIRE LIMITED19 November 2008
COMMERCIAL LEGAL LIMITED11 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/10/1816 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/10/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
26/03/1826 March 2018PREVSHO FROM 31/10/2018 TO 31/12/2017View PDF
26/03/1826 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/03/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£549.10k
Current assets
£12.33m
Current creditors
£13.36m
Shareholders funds
£4.47m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company