ONE CREATIVE ENVIRONMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 The Triangle Wildwood Drive Worcester Worcestershire WR5 2QX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£431.77k
Current assets
£1.87m
Current creditors
£794.65k
Shareholders funds
£1.15m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02738102
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 August 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2021

Next statement due by 20 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARCLA CO (1) LIMITED12 October 1992
PANTON SARGENT LIMITED26 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/02/228 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

06/08/216 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-06 with updates

View Document

02/01/212 January 2021 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT MOORE

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company