ONE DIRECT SOLUTION LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2015
Legal registered address
C/O ERNST & YOUNG LLP 1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE WATER LANE LEEDS LS11 5QR

Company number
03057620
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
Incorporated on
17 May 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2001

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2003

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2002

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 June 2003



Nature of business (SIC)

65110 - Life insurance

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUSINESS LINE DIRECT LIMITED3 July 1997
COMPANY CHOICE DIRECT LIMITED2 June 1999
WARD EVANS DIRECT LIMITED8 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/07/1218 July 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/06/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

22/02/1222 February 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/12/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

27/07/1127 July 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/06/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

02/02/112 February 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/12/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

06/07/106 July 2010ADMINISTRATOR'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/06/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company