ONE LEAP TO SUCCESS LIMITED

Address

ONE LEAP TO SUCCESS LIMITED
20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1 7GU
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(50,867 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06829410
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Jul 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £13,041 £73,498 £46,875
Debtors: £73,256 £36,254 £27,489
Creditors due within one year: £239,573 £270,691 £495,559
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£153,276 -£160,939 -£421,195
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lindsay Brown
29 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Stagg
17 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Valaitis
25 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMS ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LTD
Changed 23 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

145-157 ST. JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Mar 2016

METRO HOTEL BIRMINGHAM ROAD
WALSALL
WS5 3AB
Changed 20 Jul 2015

145-157 ST. JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Mar 2015

145 ST. JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Oct 2014

DEPT 2, 43 OWSTON ROAD
CARCROFT
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN6 8DA
Changed 29 Aug 2014

GF2 5 HIGH STREET
WESTBURY ON TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Apr 2014

THE BRISTOL OFFICE 2ND FLOOR
5 HIGH STREET WESTBURY ON TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Feb 2014

THE BRISTOL OFFICE 2 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
WESTBURY-ON-TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BH
UK
Changed 21 Nov 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 30 May 2017 15
28 Feb 2015 23 Oct 2015 8
28 Feb 2014 23 Apr 2014 2
28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2014 0
28 Feb 2013 15 Mar 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years