ONE LIFE INTERNATIONAL

Company number 04278543



Last updated 30 August 2019
Registered office address
43 EASTERN AVENUE READING BERKSHIRE RG1 5RX
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporated on
29 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 August 2019

Next statement due by 12 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UK RECLAIM23 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/08/1929 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
29/08/1929 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALASTAIR MITCHELL-BAKERView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£6.37k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£6.37k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company