ONE SCIENTIFIC LIMITED

Address

ONE SCIENTIFIC LIMITED
UNIT F 7A4 VICTORIA ROAD
AVONMOUTH
BRISTOL
BS11 9DB
Web:
Classification:

Technical testing and analysis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03891523
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
19 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jul 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £52,737 £167,430 £137,585
Debtors: £639,151 £408,293 £267,616
Creditors due within one year: £379,457 £279,313 £184,023
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £328,967 £318,423 £230,034
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £43,971 £55,259 £66,020
Total Assets less Liabilities: £534,047 £505,370 £423,530
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £534,047 £505,370 £423,530
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Barrett-jones
1 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Sue Winston Fletcher
4 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2002

Previous Company Names

FOOD LABS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

ARAN LODGE
SEVERN ROAD
HALLEN
BRISTOL
BS10 7RZ
Changed 29 Jul 2010

KINGS HEATH COURT
CRIBBS CAUSEWAY
BRISTOL
AVON BS10 7TU
Changed 4 May 2003

4 THE COURTYARD
BRADLEY STOKE
BRISTOL
AVON BS32 4NB
Changed 11 Feb 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.onescientific.net
www.onescientific.engineer
www.onescientific.org.uk
www.onescientific.org
www.onescientific.engineering
www.onescientific.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 19 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 16 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 19 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 20 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last year