ONE STOP SAFETY SERVICES LTD

Company number 04660725



Last updated 23 October 2019
Registered office address
90 TURTON ROAD BOLTON BL2 3DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
10 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2019

Next statement due by 24 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S P C HEALTH & SAFETY ADVISORS LTD4 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/02/1928 February 2019MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/02/19View PDF
21/02/1921 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
21/02/1921 February 2019CESSATION OF STEPHEN COSTELLO AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-02-28)
Current assets
£1.20k
Fixed assets
£123.23k
Current creditors
£36.49k
Shareholders funds
£54.50k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company