ONE WALSALL LTD

Company number 03705372



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
JEROME CHAMBERS 16 - 16A BRIDGE STREET WALSALL WEST MIDLANDS WS1 1HP
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 December 2018

Next statement due by 22 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALSALL C.V.S.1 December 2010
WALSALL VOLUNTARY ACTION10 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/06/152 June 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SHARON FELTONView PDF
28/04/1528 April 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS DAVINA LYTTONView PDF
28/04/1528 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALEXANDER BOYSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company