ONE WAY DESIGN AND BUILD LTD

Address

ONE WAY DESIGN AND BUILD LTD
14 ELM ROAD
CHESSINGTON
SURREY
KT9 1AW
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Plastering

Painting

Glazing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04664449
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Mar 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
17 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2017 28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015
Cash at bank: £15,298 £23,722 £41,765
Creditors due within one year: £67,580 £52,752
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£52,282 -£29,030 £41,765
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £46,182
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£49,282 -£22,434 £6,059
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£49,282 -£22,434 £6,059
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wayne Codrington
14 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Germana Genovese
14 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

1 WAY PROPERTY MAINTENANCE / REFURBISHMENT LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

C/O IYKONS LTD
TYPHOON BUSINESS CENTRE OAKCROFT ROAD
CHESSINGTON
SURREY
KT9 1RH
Changed 22 Sep 2014

C/O TAXASSIST ACCOUNTANTS
CHANCERY STATION HOUSE 31-33 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6AX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Feb 2013

52 KYNASTON ROAD
STOKE NEWINGTON LONDON
N16 0EU
Changed 21 Feb 2012

182A DALSTON LANE
HACKNEY
LONDON E8 1LA
Changed 15 Dec 2006

46A SYON LANE
OSTERLEY
MIDDLESEX
TW7 5NQ
Changed 25 Feb 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 17 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 27 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 25 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 29 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2012 30 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years