ONE WEEK OR TWO LIMITED

Address

ONE WEEK OR TWO LIMITED
EAST WING GOFFS OAK HOUSE GOFFS LANE
GOFFS OAK
WALTHAM CROSS
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN7 5BW
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08305398
Incorporation Date:
23 Nov 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
12 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Nov 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £176 £2,287
Debtors: £23,739 £12,042
Creditors due within one year: £35,660 £16,426
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,745 -£2,097
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,329 £54
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Gilmour
23 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LORIAN LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

GLEN HOUSE PALMERS LANE
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 3XB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Aug 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oneweekortwo.financial
www.oneweekortwo.management
www.oneweekortwo.org
www.oneweekortwo.consulting
www.oneweekortwo.org.uk
www.oneweekortwo.and
www.oneweekortwo.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 12 Jun 2015 7
30 Nov 2013 21 Aug 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years