ONE51 ES METALS (NORTH) LIMITED



Last updated 11 September 2019
Legal registered address
ONE51 ES PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED DENIS HOUSE MARINER LICHFIELD ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE TAMWORTH STAFFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM B79 7UL

Company number
01447460
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 September 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2020

Next statement due by 13 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANDREW & MARK SMITH METALS LIMITED2 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/06/1910 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/01/1930 January 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR CHRISTIAN MARCOUX

View Document

30/01/1930 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SUSAN HOLBURN

View Document

05/10/185 October 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PATRICK DALTON / 20/09/2018

View Document

05/10/185 October 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAT DALTON / 13/07/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company