ONEARTH LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

ONEARTH LIMITED
SAXON HOUSE HELLESDON PARK ROAD
DRAYTON HIGH ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR6 5DR
(210 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05531871
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £2,316 £2,316 £647
Debtors: £376 £376 £24,778
Creditors due within one year: £8,468 £8,468 £10,788
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,776 -£5,776 £14,637
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,772 £1,772 £21,083
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Colling
29 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Leslie Hendry
29 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Helen Price
12 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TWO 4 LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2006
FRIARS 503 LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

BANK CHAMBERS MARKET PLACE
REEPHAM
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR10 4JJ
Changed 2 Apr 2014

THE OLD CARRIERS ARMS, THE
STREET, SAXLINGHAM NETHERGATE
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR15 1AJ
Changed 22 Dec 2009

THE TAN HOUSE, DILWYN
HEREFORD
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR4 8JW
Changed 29 Sep 2006

THE OLD CARRIERS ARMS
THE STREET SAXLINGHAM
NETHERGATE
NORFOLK NR15 1AJ
Changed 31 May 2006

1 ST JAMES COURT
WHITEFRIARS
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR3 1RU
Changed 20 Oct 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 17 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years