ONEE TAX LIMITED



Last updated 2 May 2020
Legal registered address
4TH FLOOR ABBEY HOUSE BOOTH STREET MANCHESTER M2 4AB

Company number
05834510
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

69203 - Tax consultancy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
1ST ETHICAL TAX CONSULTANCY LIMITED13 June 2006
1 ST ETHICAL TAX CONSULTING LIMITED28 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/04/2017 April 2020NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/02/2020:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/05/193 May 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/02/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/11/1819 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/11/2018 FROM
FRP ADVISORY LLP 7TH FLOOR SHIP CANAL HOUSE
98 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4WU

View Document

19/11/1819 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/11/2018 FROM FRP ADVISORY LLP 7TH FLOOR SHIP CANAL HOUSE 98 KING STREET MANCHESTER M2 4WU

View Document

02/05/182 May 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/02/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company