ONEMOORE ADVENTURE CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address

ONEMOORE ADVENTURE CONSULTANCY LIMITED
REGENT HOUSE
MITRE WAY
BATTLE
EAST SUSSEX
TN33 0BQ
(269 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08498777
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Moore
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ONE MORE ADVENTURE CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.onemooreadventureconsultancy.co.uk
www.onemooreadventureconsultancy.com
www.onemooreadventureconsultancy.org.uk
www.onemooreadventureconsultancy.org
www.onemooreadventureconsultancy.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 9 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 15 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 17 Oct 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years