ONEPOINT SYSTEMS LTD

Company number 04854231



Last updated 8 August 2019
Registered office address
RICKLETON 2B BOWES OFFICES LAMBTON PARK CHESTER LE STREET COUNTY DURHAM DH3 4AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
1 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2019

Next statement due by 15 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
1 POINT SYSTEMS LIMITED29 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/08/196 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
24/04/1924 April 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Current assets
£126.33k
Fixed assets
£16.97k
Current creditors
£193.42k
Shareholders funds
£-66.64k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company