ONESPACE VENUES LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Inspire Hornbeam Square West Harrogate North Yorkshire HG2 8PA

Company number
01396936
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 October 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 April 2021

Next statement due by 5 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STYLE CONFERENCES LIMITED1 January 1998
INITIAL STYLE CONFERENCES LIMITED9 May 2006
VERVE VENUES LIMITED29 November 2010
DE VERE VENUES LIMITED2 November 2016
DE VERE LIMITED13 June 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/10/2112 October 2021 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

13/06/2013 June 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED DE VERE LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 13/06/20

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/04/1923 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ONESPACE VENUES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company