ONESUBSEA OPERATIONS LIMITED

Address

ONESUBSEA OPERATIONS LIMITED
BADENTOY AVENUE
PORTLETHEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB12 4YB
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC226359
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£163.70 on 29 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abogado Nominees Limited
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Gina Karathanos
28 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
William Lemmer
13 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Clayton Platt
19 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
19 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Cheryl Roberts
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Cheryl Roberts
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Alexandru Variu
6 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
6 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alexandru Variu
6 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

D.E.S. OPERATIONS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2013
MOUNTWEST 395 LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

249 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4RB
Changed 21 Dec 2011

34 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE AB10 1FW
Changed 21 Mar 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 5 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 24 Mar 2011 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years