ONETEK SECURITY LIMITED

Address

ONETEK SECURITY LIMITED
8 WOODHURST CLOSE
DERBY
DE21 4SG
Phone: 0800 331 7299
Web:
Classification:

Security systems service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08765688
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2015
Filed on:
24 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £12,155 £5,627
Debtors: £3,946 £4,426
Creditors due within one year: £16,330 £14,319 £5,833
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£229 -£4,266 -£5,833
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,458 -£3,204 -£4,558
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gareth Thomas
7 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

3DPEEZY LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2014

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 31 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 18 Aug 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years