ONEVIEW GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
201 Temple Chambers 3-7 Temple Avenue London United Kingdom EC4Y 0DT

Company number
00803572
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
1 May 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2020

Next statement due by 28 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARMOUR TRUST PLC10 December 2002
ARMOUR GROUP PLC18 March 2016
ONEVIEW GROUP PLC18 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/2118 June 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-03-31

View Document

04/03/154 March 2015 STATEMENT OF FACT

View Document

03/03/153 March 2015 REDUCTION OF SHARE PREMIUM

View Document

03/03/153 March 2015 REDUCTION OF ISS CAPITAL AND MINUTE (OC)

View Document

03/03/153 March 2015 03/03/15 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 970514.96

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ONEVIEW GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company