ONGO HOMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
MERIDIAN HOUSE NORMANBY ROAD SCUNTHORPE NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE DN15 8QZ

Company number
05439434
Company status
Converted / Closed
Company type
Converted/Closed
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE HOMES LIMITED4 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/10/1713 October 2017 FORMS B AND Z CONVERT TO RS

View Document

13/10/1713 October 2017 CONVERT TO RS 10/07/2017

View Document

02/08/172 August 2017 CONVERT FROM LIMITED TO COMMUNITY BENEFIT SOCIETY 10/07/2017

View Document

17/06/1717 June 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR AVRIL BAIRSTOW

View Document

12/05/1712 May 2017 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS JEANETTE ANNE NORRIS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company