ONLINE ARCHITECTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Mar 2013

Address

ONLINE ARCHITECTS LIMITED
79 CAROLINE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1UP
(983 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03568661
Incorporation Date:
21 May 1998
Dissolution Date:
13 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£80.00 on 3 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
28 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2010
Filed on:
3 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Powell
1 Mar 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Vanessa Powell
1 Jan 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Trevor Williams
4 Aug 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 1998

Previous Company Names

FBC 243 LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

THE MEWS 13A ST PAUL'S SQUARE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 1RB
Changed 15 Nov 2010

HANOVER HOUSE
GEORGE STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV2 4BL
Changed 13 May 2008

6-10 GEORGE STREET
SNOW HILL
WOLVERHAMPTON WEST MIDLANDS
WV2 4DN
Changed 7 Aug 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2009 28 Apr 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 7 May 2009 10
31 Jul 2007 22 Apr 2008 9
31 Jul 2006 22 Jan 2007 6
31 Jul 2005 26 May 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years