ONLINE COLLECTION SERVICES LTD

Address

ONLINE COLLECTION SERVICES LTD
43 CONISCLIFFE ROAD
DARLINGTON
CO. DURHAM
DL3 7EH
(430 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06748008
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
22 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Bradley
12 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOMECOLL LTD
Changed 1 May 2016

Previous Addresses

TELFORD HOUSE 18 GARDEN STREET
DARLINGTON
CO. DURHAM
DL1 1QP
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Nov 2013

CHANDLER HOUSE 64 DUKE STREET
DARLINGTON
DURHAM
DL3 7AN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Oct 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 22 Sep 2016 4
31 May 2015 24 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 5 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 24 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 9 Oct 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years