ON:LINE FINANCE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

ON:LINE FINANCE LIMITED
KPMG LLP 15 CANADA SQUARE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5GL
(644 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03107634
Incorporation Date:
28 Sep 1995
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 9 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
11 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Sep 2012
Filed on:
9 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

28 Jul 2016

ON:LINE FINANCE LIMITED (Company Number 03107634) Previous Name of Company: On Line Finance Ltd (until 12/01/1999) Registered office: 15 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5GL Principal trading address: Heol Y Gamlas, Parc Nantgarw, Treforest, Cardiff CF15 7QU In Members’ Voluntary Liquidation In the matter of the Insolvency Act 1986 Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that the final meeting of the members of the above named company will be held at 10:30 am on 9 September 2016 at KPMG LLP, 15 Canada Square, London E14 5GL for the purposes of receiving an account showing the manner in which the liquidation has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation which may be given by the Joint Liquidators. Proxy forms if applicable, must be lodged at KPMG LLP, Restructuring 15 Canada Square, London E14 5GL United Kingdom Fax +44 (0) 207 694 1802 no later than 12 noon on 8 September 2016 Office Holder Details: John David Thomas Milsom and Allan Watson Graham (IP numbers 9241 and 8719) of KPMG LLP, 15 Canada Square, London E14 5GL. Date of Appointment: 30 January 2013 and 14 August 2013 respectively.. Further information about this case is available from Paul Liversidge at the offices of KPMG LLP on +44 (0)20 7694 3312 or at paul.liversidge@kpmg.co.uk. John David Thomas Milsom , Joint Liquidator

Recently Filed Documents - 151 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

ON LINE FINANCE LTD.
Changed 12 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
Changed 12 Apr 2015

HEOL Y GAMLAS
PARC NANTGARW, TREFOREST
CARDIFF
WALES
CF15 7QU
Changed 15 Feb 2013

AUCKLAND HOUSE
NEW ZEALAND AVENUE
WALTON ON THAMES
SURREY KT12 1PL
Changed 26 Jan 2001

PATAGON HOUSE
102 HIGH STREET
EATON
WINDSOR SL4 6AF
Changed 25 Jan 1998

TUDOR HOUSE
WHICHERT CLOSE
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKS. HP9 2TP
Changed 22 Feb 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.onlinefinance.business
www.onlinefinance.active
www.online.finance
www.onlinefinance.and
www.onlinefinance.services
www.onlinefinance.org.uk
www.onlinefinance.office

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 11 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 25 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 30 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 1 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 28 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
151 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 293 times in the last few years