ONLINE HOME RETAIL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Plumbworld, Millennium Court Enterprise Way Evesham Worcestershire United Kingdom WR11 1GS

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£3.03m
Current assets
£16.64m
Fixed assets
£2.38m
Current creditors
£11.47m
Shareholders funds
£7.35m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03852312
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
4 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2023

Next statement due by 18 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WWW.PLUMBWORLD.CO.UK LIMITED17 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/11/2317 November 2023 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

17/11/2317 November 2023

View Document

17/11/2317 November 2023

View Document

17/11/2317 November 2023

View Document

08/11/238 November 2023

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company