ONLINE RADIO BROADCASTING LIMITED



Last updated 14 June 2020
Legal registered address
FRIARY COURT 13-21 HIGH STREET GUILDFORD ENGLAND GU1 3DL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£266
Current assets
£12.22k
Fixed assets
£1.33k
Current creditors
£819.66k
Shareholders funds
£-1.04m
View full financial accounts

Company number
07462851
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 December 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2020

Next statement due by 14 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STUDYVOX FM LIMITED7 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/04/2011 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/09/1913 September 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/09/2019 FROM 6 NEWBURY STREET WANTAGE OXFORDSHIRE OX12 8BS

View Document

11/04/1911 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEVIN MARTIN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company