ONLY NATURAL PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

ONLY NATURAL PRODUCTS LIMITED
AMELIA HOUSE
CRESCENT ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1QR
(1,491 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03897705
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£300.00 on 21 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £151,435 £108,476 £100,096
Debtors: £572,886 £684,525 £358,021
Creditors due within one year: £1,210,280 £1,404,171 £944,178
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £78,323 -£104,220 £34,977
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £763,165 £735,330 £712,011
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £477,201 £432,960 £253,708
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tina Garden
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Keith Garden
27 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
27 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Gary Kenna
10 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2016
GARY KENNA AS TRUSTEE OF ONLY NATURAL PRODUCTS PENSION SCHEME,KEITH GARDEN AS TRUSTEE OF ONLY NATURAL PRODUCTS PENSION SCHEME,MORGAN LLOYD TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF ONLY NATURAL PRODUCTS PENSION SCHEME,TINA GARDEN AS TRUSTEE OF ONLY NATURAL PRODUCTS PENSION SCHEME
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2014
THE TRUSTEES OF THE ONLY NATURAL PRODUCTS PENSION SCHEME
DEED OF CHARGE FOR SECURED LOAN - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2012
TRUSTEES OF THE ONLY NATURAL PRODUCTS PENSION SCHEME
DEED OF CHARGE FOR SECURED LOAN - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2000

Previous Company Names

SHARPBUZZ LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

COMEWELL HOUSE NORTH STREET
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 1RD
Changed 9 Jan 2014

1 HORSHAM GATES
NORTH STREET
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH13 5PJ
Changed 2 Aug 2010

COURTYARD HOUSE 30 WORTHING ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX RH12 1SL
Changed 7 Sep 2006

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 6BZ
Changed 14 Feb 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.onlynaturalproducts.co.uk
www.onlynaturalproducts.net
www.onlynaturalproducts.org.uk
www.onlynaturalproducts.sale
www.onlynaturalproducts.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 12 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 14 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 23 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years