ONNY PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 9 Jun 2011)

Address

ONNY PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED
THE OLD BANK ASHLEY ROAD
HALE
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
WA15 9SQ
(715 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 9 Jun 2011)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 9 Jun 2011)
Company Registration No.:
04928315
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2007
Filed on:
24 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2009
Filed on:
27 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Previous Company Names

MARCHES PRECISION ENGINEERS (2003) LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 MARSHBROOK BUSINESS PARK
MARSHBROOK
NEAR CHURCH STRETTON
SHROPSHIRE
SY6 6QE
Changed 3 Apr 2010

3RD FLOOR, COOPERS BUILDING
CHURCH STREET
LIVERPOOL
L1 3AG
Changed 29 Mar 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.onnyprecisionengineering.co.uk
www.onnyprecisionengineering.com
www.onnyprecisionengineering.and
www.onnyprecisionengineering.net
www.onnyprecisionengineering.org
www.onnyprecisionengineering.equipment
www.onnyprecisionengineer.ing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2007 24 Feb 2009 16
31 Oct 2006 10 Jan 2008 15
31 Oct 2005 10 Jan 2008 27
31 Oct 2004 11 Apr 2006 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years