ONSITE DATA SOLUTIONS PLC

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

ONSITE DATA SOLUTIONS PLC
EMERALD HOUSE 20-22
ANCHOR ROAD
ALDRIDGE
WALSALL
WS9 8PH
(342 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Telecommunications

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06605023
Incorporation Date:
28 May 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
18 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 May 2009
Filed on:
24 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

28 Jan 2015

NORDEN ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 03495488) Registered office: Hollins Mount, Hollins Lane, Bury, Lancashire, BL9 8DG Principal trading address: Unit 6 The Pavillions, Bridgefold Road, Rochdale, OL11 5BY Notice is hereby given in pursuance of Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that final meetings of members and creditors of the above company will be held at the offices of Leonard Curtis, Hollins Mount, Hollins Lane, Bury, Lancashire, BL9 8DG on 23 March 2015 at 11.00am and 11.15am respectively for the purpose of having an account laid before them, showing the manner in which the winding- up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidators. Any member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him/her, and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. The proxy form must be returned to the above address by no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meetings. In the case of a Company having a share capital, a member may appoint more than one proxy in relation to a meeting, provided that each proxy is appointed to exercise the rights attached to a different share or shares held by him, or (as the case may be) to a different £10, or multiple of £10, of stock held by him. Date of appointment: 23 January 2012. Office Holder details: J M Titley, (IP No. 8617) and M Maloney, (IP No. 9628) both of Leonard Curtis, Hollins Mount, Hollins Lane, Bury, Lancashire BL9 8DG Further details contact: J M Titley, Email: recovery@leonardcurtis.co.uk, Tel: 0161 767 1250. J M Titley and M Maloney, Joint Liquidators 22 January 2015 ONSITE DATA SOLUTIONS PLC (Company Number 06605023) Registered office: Emerald House, 20-22 Anchor Road, Aldridge WS9 8PH Principal trading address: Unit 1A Hatton Rock Business Centre, Stratford upon Avon CV37 ONQ NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act1986, that a final meeting of the members of the above named Company will be held at the offices of K J Watkin & Co, Emerald House, 20-22 Anchor Road, Aldridge, Walsall WS9 8PH on 2 April 2015 at 10.45am, to be followed at 11.00am by a final meeting of creditors for the purpose of showing how the winding up has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of, and of hearing an explanation that may be given by the Liquidator, and approving the release of the Liquidator. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged with the Liquidator at Emerald House, 20-22 Anchor Road, Aldridge, Walsall WS9 8PH no later than 12 noon on the preceding day. Should you require any further information then please do not hesitate to contact either Mr C H I Moore or Natasha Tapper of K J Watkin & Co. on 01922 452881. C H I Moore (IP number 8156) of K J Watkin & Co, Emerald House, 20-22 Anchor Road, Aldridge, Walsall WS9 8PH was appointed Liquidator of the Company on 16 November 2010. C H I Moore Liquidator 22 January 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Getlevog
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Stokes
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2008

Previous Company Names

INTERNATIONAL GOLF MEDIA SOLUTIONS PLC
Changed 6 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

THAMES HOUSE PORTSMOUTH ROAD
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 9AD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Nov 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 18 Jun 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years